BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10Gb/s 10km

Up to 10km transmission on SMF

- Compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ M.SA - Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. - Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Transceiver Type: BI+

SKU/Order No: BI+10G-1213-10K-D

Product Features

– Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
– Single Mode LC Receptacle
– Up to 10km transmission on SMF
– Power dissipation <1.2W
– 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
– 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
– EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
– Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
– Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
– Case operating temperature: -5 ºC ~+70ºC

Applications

– 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
– 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

Standard

– Compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ M.SA
– Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
– Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR